Entity Information

NYS Department of State
Division of Corporations

Entity Information
The information contained in this database is current through December 31, 2019.

Selected Entity Name: AMERICAN SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC.
Selected Entity Status Information
Current Entity Name: AMERICAN SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC.
DOS ID #: 2418647
Initial DOS Filing Date: SEPTEMBER 14, 1999
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)
AMERICAN SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC.
55 BROAD STREET, 11TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Chief Executive Officer
JOSH HOLZER
55 BROAD STREET
11TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Principal Executive Office
AMERICAN SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC.
55 BROAD STREET
11TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Registered Agent
NONE
This office does not record information regarding the
names and addresses of officers, shareholders or
directors of nonprofessional corporations except the
chief executive officer, if provided, which would be
listed above. Professional corporations must include the
name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors,
and shareholders in the initial certificate of
incorporation, however this information is not recorded
and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information
# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value
*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History
Filing Date Name Type                                                 Entity Name
                                                   SEP 14, 1999 Actual                                                     AMERICAN SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York
State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.

Interested? whatsapp Me..!